Classes

XII

A Form

Class XII- Form- A: Number of Cadets=30;

Form Master- Mr.Md. Abul Kalam Azad.

B Form

Class XII- Form- B: Number of Cadets= 29;

Form Master- Ms. Syda Sajia Sultana.

XI

A Form

XI- Form- A: Number of Cadets= 26;

Form Master - Mrs. Airin Parvin;

B Form

Class XI- Form- B: Number of Cadets=26;

Form Master - Mr. Mazharul Islam

SSC Examine

A Form

S.S.C Examine- Form- A: Number of Cadets= 25;

Form Master- Mrs.Amina Akhter.

 

B Form

S.S.C Examine- Form- B: Number of Cadets= 26;

Form Master- Mr.Muhammad Jahid Reza.

X

A Form

Class X- Form- A: Number of Cadets= 27;

Form Master- Mrs.Sabina Yeasmin.

B Form

Class X- Form- B: Number of  Cadets= 28;

Form Master- Mr. Bhupati Barma.

IX

A Form

Class IX- Form- A: Number of Cadets= 30;

Form Master- Mr.Md. Mahmud Hasan.

B Form

Class IX- Form- B: Number of  Cadets= 29;

Form Master- Mrs.Syeda Tanvir Sultana.

VIII

A Form

Class VIII- Form- A: Number of Cadets= 29;

Form Master- Mrs. Bedowra Yesmin Binte Habib

B Form

Class VIII- Form- B: Number of  Cadets= 29;

Form Master- Mr.Noor-E-Alam

VII

A Form

Coming Soon........

B Form

Coming Soon..........

Departments

Department of Biology

Mr. Shudhangshu Kumar Saha, Asst. professor

Mrs. Mahmuda Akhter, Lecturer

Mr. Nazrul Islam, Demonstrator

Department of Home Economics

   

Mrs. Airin Parvin, Lecturer and Head of the Department

Mrs. Syeda Sajia Sultana, Lecturer

Department of Physics

Mrs. Nazneen Akter, Assistant Prof. and Head of the Department

Mrs. Amina Akter, Assistant Prof.

Mr. Bhupati Barma, Lecturer

Mr. Rafqul Islam Sharker, Demonstrator

Department of ICT

Mr. Md. Tarikujjaman Khan, Lecturer & Head of the Department

Mr. Md. Fazlur Rahman, Computer Operator

Mrs. Pronita Dey, Workshop Instructor

Mrs. Shamima Akhter, Workshop Instructor

Department of Sociology

Mrs. Runa Parvin, Lecturer and Head of the Department (Political Science)

 

Md. Nur- E- Alam, Lecturer (Economics)

Md. Abdul Aziz, Lecturer (History)

 

Department of Arts & Crafts

Mr. Jahangir Alam, Lecturer & Head of the Department 

Department of Geography

                 

Mr. Mahmood Hasan, Lecturer and Head of the Department

 

Mrs. Obaida Sultana, Lecturer

Department of Islamic Studies

Dr. Md. Abduss Salam, Assiociate Prof. and Head of the Department

Dr. Muhammad Abdul Motin, Assistant Prof.

Department of English

 

Mr. Faruq Ahmed Khan, Associate Professor & Head of the Department

                Zulia Sharmin, Assistant Professor

               

                Zahid Reza, Lecturer

               

                Tanvir Sultana, Lecturer

Department of Bangla

 Mr . Tahazzot Hossain, Assistant Professor & Head of the Department

 Mrs. Bedwra Yasmin Binte Habib, Lecturer 

 Mrs. Sabina Yasmin, Lecturer

Mrs. Aklima Akter, Lecturer 

 

Department of Mathematics

 

Golam Mostofa, Assistant  Prof. and Head of the Department

Biplob Chandra Roy, Asst. Prof.

 

Md. Mazharul Islam, Assistant Professor

Mr. Md. Abul Kalam Azad, Lecturer

Mr. Md. Alamgir Hossain, Lecturer

Mr. Sumon Mia, Lecturer

 

Department of Chemistry

 

         Mr. Md. Arifur Rahman Sarkar, Associate professor

         

         Mr. Nurul Islam Akando, Asst. Prof.

         

        Mr. Saidul Islam, Lecturer. 

 

          

         Mr. Md. Abu Sayed, Demonstrator (Che.)

Academics Achievements

Academic Result

HSC Examination Result:

 

HSC Examination Result
Year Total Cadets GPA 5 Others
2016 38 38 -
2017 39 38  01 (A)
2018 51 51 -

SSC Examination Result

 

SSC Examination Result
Year Toatl Cadets GPA 5 Others
2017 55 55 -
2018 51 51 -